2017 Ministry Leaders

 

Ministry   
AYS Leader Antonio Tinsley
AYS, Asst Raquel Harris
AYS, Asst Juana Bush
AYS, Asst Ariel Cornish
Children's Ministry Shirley Patman
Children's Ministry, Asst Wyneasha Black
Children's Ministry, Asst Ariel Cornish
Children's Ministry, Asst Carol Phillips
Clerk, Head Annease Clay (interim)
Clerk, Asst Harriett Evans
Clerk, Asst Stephaney Lee
Communications & Social Media Director Sharonica Hendrieth
Communications Asst & Deaconess Chardae Brantley
Community Service Leader Tawanna Robbins
Community Service, Asst Gloria Williams
Community Service, Asst Earl & Nana Jones, Sr.
Deaconess, Head Annease Clay
Deaconess Mary Hawkins
Deaconess Lorraine Fantoy
Deaconess Diane Young
Deaconess Lucinda Sykes
Deaconess Inez Lee
Deaconess Raquel Harris
Deaconess Gloria Williams
Deaconess Lenora Young
Deaconess Joyce Stokes
Jr. Deaconess Asia Dean
Jr. Deaconess Kaila Clay
Jr. Deaconess Leanna Bush
Jr. Deaconess Ariel Cornish
Elder & Media Ministry Leader Aaron Williams
Elder Darren Anderson
Elder David Hawkins
Elder Eugene Harris, Sr.
Elder Kerry Polingo
Elder Earl L. Jones, Sr.
Elder, Honorary Frank McGinnis, Sr.
Elder, Head Wm. Andrew Sykes
Health & Temperance Leader Rochelle Knight
Hospitality Director Mary Hawkins
Hospitality, Asst Lisa Polingo
Hospitality, Asst Rosa Danzie
Men's Ministry Leader Neilson Brown (pending)
Men's Ministry, Asst Steven Francois
Music Ministry  Jean Dukes
Music Ministry, Asst Robbie Dean
Music Ministry, Asst Letitia (Tish) Cornish
Pathfinders & Adventurers Leader Jean Dukes
Pathfinders, Asst Jason Samuels
Pastor DeJuan Knight, M.Div.
Personal Ministry Leader Eugene Harris, Sr.
Personal Ministry, Asst Antonio Tinsley
Prayer Ministry Leader Darren Anderson
Religious Liberty Leader Chester Randall
Sabbath School Superintendent Darnetta Williams
Sabbath School Secretary Jean Gray
Transportation Director   Raquel Harris
Transportation, Asst Chester Randall
Treasurer Mark Zahorsky
Treasurer, Asst Stephaney Lee
Treasurer, Asst Carlita Williams
Treasurer, Asst Joseph Smith
Treasurer, Asst David Hawkins
Treasurer, Asst Andrae Sykes
Treasurer, Asst Calvin Clay
Treasurer, Asst Steven Francois
Usher, Head Juana Bush
Women's Ministry Director Trudye Slade 
Women's Ministry, Asst Robbie Dean
Head Deacon Steven Francois
Deacon   Nathaniel Robbins
Deacon Chester Randall
Deacon Calvin Clay
Jr. Deacon Khari Boatwright
Jr. Deacon Ramonn Rodgers
Jr. Deacon Marques Dean
Jr. Deacon Jabari Harris
Jr. Deacon Kishon Clay
DeJuan N. Knight, M.Div.

Office Hours: 

TBA

 

Pastor's Contact Info:

(m) 502.468.4968

 

 

Church Address:

1275 East Jordan Street

Pensacola, FL 32503

(p) 850.432.4610

(f)  850.432.4607

 

Prayer Line & Conf Calls:

6 AM

Dial 605.475.5900

Enter Pin 599266

(Must dial from a cell phone)

 

Head Clerk:

Annease Clay

(e) jordanstreetclerk@hotmail.com 

 

Asst Clerk:

Ashley Phillips

Weekly Services

Wednesday Services:

Prayer Meeting - 6:30 PM

 

Sabbath Services:

Early Sabbath Service - 9:30 AM

Lesson Study - 9:45 AM 

Divine Worship - 10:50 AM 

AYS - One hour before sunset (or as announced)

Transportation

Church Van Drivers:

Raquel Harris - 850.401.0033

Chester Randall - 850.453.9238 or 850.525.4971

Print Print | Sitemap
© Jordan Street Seventh-day Adventist Church